skip to Main Content
07890 123 456 ccasa.secretary@swimcornwall.org

New records for non CCASA events must be claimed

To claim new records for above please contact ccasa.secretary@gmail.com

You will need to provide evidence such as ‘results sheet’ or web reference. Records achieved outside our competition are subject to ratification by the swimming committee and are annotated with a * in the meantime. The swimmer must have been swimming for a Cornwall club.

 

Click here to view latest County Long Course records

Click here to view the latest Masters Short Course records

Senior and Junior Championship Records Click here to view 2022 records

Age Group Competition Best Times (CBTs) Click here to view 2022 CBTs

Top Age Group Competition Times Click here to view 2022 times

The following records can only be achieved at our annual Jan/Feb/March county events:

2022 Kernow Awards (points)

2022 Winners Female Male
10 years Annie Ward Ezekiel Streeter
11 years Meg Lee Nathaniel Tamblyn
12 years Megan Daniel William Davies
13 years Edie Price Toby Stoddard
14 years Teyah Rickwood Thomas Belt
15 years Megan Cumner Tyler Granger
16 years & over Evangeline Belt Timon Chapman

 

2020 Winners Female Male
10 years Megan Daniel Frederick Hague
11 years Chloe Stone Will Frith
12 years Teyah Rickwood Ethan Matthews
13 years Darcey Laurence s Elliot Stoddard
14 years Evie Belt Tristan Bowen
15 years Anya Hocking Harry Polkinghorne
16 years & over Isabelle Leigh Jackson Spry

 

2019 Winners Female Male
10 & 11 years Teyah Rickwood Ethan Matthews
12 years Darcey Laurence Jude Cartwright
13 years Evie Belt Tristan Bowen
14 years Anya Hocking Harry Polkinghorne
15 years Isabelle Leigh Shay Brent
16 years & over Aegean Bramley Thomas Trebilcock

2021 No competition

2020 Newquay

Julie Search Shield : Penzance

2019  Truro City

 Julie Search Shield : Carn Brea/Helston.

2022 : Carrick Masters

2021 : No competition

2020 : Bude

2021 : No competition

2020 :

2019 : Truro City

 

2022 : Newquay Scores

2021 : No competition

2020 : Truro City

2019 : Truro City

2022: Caradon Team Scores

2021 : No competition

2020 : Carn Brea/Helston

2019: Truro City

Not held since 2018

2018

Open Water Junior: Anya Hocking Truro City

Open Water Senior: Megan Vingoe(Carnbrea/Helston), Paul Hatton & Jason Quiterio(Caradon)

President’s Cup 2011 (Presented by G. Harrison): Joseph Tibbetts – Launceston SC

Presidents Proficiency Shield (Presented by B.Budd): not awarded

Many thanks for the following 2019 donations:

  • Thomas Trebilcock family for the 50 Fly Junior Boys trophy, in memory of “ Mr H J Challcroft”
  • Our president Anne Jolly for Junior & Senior trophies for Girls 1500m Freestyle and Boys 800m freestyle
  • CCASA for the 50m Backstroke Senior trophy
  • The Polkinghorne family who will be donating the male and female 50m Breaststroke Senior trophies
  • CCASA who will be donating the female 100m IM Junior trophy in memory of “Margaret Jacob”. 

Please email ccasa.secretary@gmail.com if spot any errors or you have any queries.

Back To Top